abel nicosdriou project

abel nicosdriou project is a platform created by Nicolas de Ribou to host his former and current projects as an exhibition maker.

 

Contact: abelnicosdriouproject@gmail.com

.

 

Curatorial research residency / ARC Bucharest (2017), Timisoara & Bucharest (RO)

 

Résidence curatoriale nomade (2017) / Artistes en résidence (Clermont-Ferrand), La Kunsthalle (Mulhouse), la malterie (Lille) et voyons voir | art contemporain et territoire (Aix-en-Provence), membres d’Arts en Résidence, réseau national (FR) 

 

La piel del mundo (2017) – Apparatus 22, Bianca Bondi, Mathilde Claebots, Noa Gur, Arturo Hernández Alcázar, Lucas Jardin, Ion Macareno, Emmanuel Van der Auwera – JosédelaFuente Gallery, Santander (ES)

 

Souvenir de Mwene Mutapa Cartographie exotique d’une collection (2017) - Marcos Avila Forero, Fayçal Baghriche, Andrea Canepa, Bouchra Khalili, Daniela Ortiz, Paulo Nazareth, Rona Yefman & Tanja Schlander (I), Taysir Batniji, Cengiz Çekil, Liu Chuang, Regina José Galindo, Frizia Irizar, Iman Issa, Teresa Margolles, Sopheap Pich, Danh Vo (II), Khadim Ali, Meshac Gaba, Thiago Martins de Melo, Otobong Nkanga, Yoon Ji Seon, Shine Shivan, Santi Wangchuen, Entang Wiharso (III) – La Box, Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Art de Bourges (FR)

 

30 kilos of cocaïne used to draw the line of a football field (2016) – Apparatus 22, Stefan Brüggemann, Lucas Jardin, Niels Poiz - HIDDEN, Bruxelles (BE)

 

Forever Young (2016) – James Balmforth, Andrea Canepa, Alice Channer, Julian Charrière, Alexandre da Cunha, Andrea Francolino, Bill Henson, Pieter Hugo, Renaud Jerez, Li Jinghu, Josh Kline, Anita Molinero, Vivien Roubaud, Carmelle Safdie, Ivo Van Den Helzen, Emmanuel Van der Auwera, Corinne Vionnet – The Loft, Bruxelles (BE)

 

The Wrong Side – Poppositions (2016) – Artistic director – LaVallée, Bruxelles (BE)

1646 (NL): Tamy Ben-Tor & Miki  Carmi / AGENCY AGENCY (UK):Victoria Adams, Matt Ager, Brendan Michal Heshka / ÂME NUE (DE): We Are  Visual / ARCHIRAAR  (BE): Caroline Le Mehauté , Sylvio Marchand / ATELIER SOLAR (SP): Sofia Porto Bauchwitz , Laura Navarro, Diana Velasquez / BRUSSELS ART DEPARTMENT (BE): Life As Art As Attitude / COLLAR (UK): Aimee Walker,  Joshua Parker / CURATE IT YOURSELF(FR): Maxime  Boutin, Paul Lahana, Edouard Lecuyer, Davide Mancini Zanchi,  Mountaincutters / DAUWENS & BEERNAERT (BE): Adam Vackar,  Quinten  Ingelaere , Stanislas  Lahaut / DEBORAH BOWMANN (BE): Deborah Bowmann® & Jean-Baptiste Carobolante / ESCOUGNOU-CETRARO (FR): Laura Gozlan, Florian Sumi / GALLLERIAPIÙ (IT): Apparatus 22 / IDK CONTEMPORARY (BE): Eloïse Van der Heyden, Louis-Cyprien Rials, Mountaincutters / JOSEDELAFUENTE (SP): Juan Duque, Ion Macareno / KRUPIC KERSTING / KUK (DE): Robert Kunec / LE CUBE (MA): Mohammed Laouli, Katrin Ströbel /LUGEMIK (EE): Marge Monko / RIANNE GROEN (NL): Wouter Venema & Koen Taselaar / SALÓN (SP): Abdul Vas, Jimena Kato Murakami, Momu & No Es / SNAP (FR): Perrine Lacroix /  SUPRAINFINIT (RO): Tăietzel Ticălos / TRENDBEHEER/ ART AGENT ORANGE (NL) : Hadassah Emmerich / VAN DER (IT): Enrico Gaido / WATERSIDE CONTEMPORARY (UK): Oreet Ashery 

 

Get a booby job (2015) – None Futbol Club – Poppositions, CanalWharf, Bruxelles (BE)

 

Avez-vous le “goût barbare” ? (2015) Oeuvres de cinq collections belges, co-commissariat avec les commissaires anonymes – Poppositions, Bruxelles (BE)

 

Constellations dérivées (2014) – Jennifer Caubet – Pareidolie, Marseille (FR)

 

Anywhere out of my world (2014) – Abdulrahman Katanani, Angel Delgado, Kriti Arora, Thiago Martins de Melo, Raquel Paiewonsky, León Ferrari, Kim Rugg, Gang Li, Oscar Murillo, Olivier Blanckart, Robert Kunec, Regina José Galindo, Kamrooz Aram, Mounir Fatmi, Sopheap Pich, Shirin Fakhim – The Loft, Bruxelles (BE)

 

Real (2014) – Aggtelek & Lukas Hoffmann – Poppositions, Vanderborght Building, Bruxelles (BE)

 

Les neufs vies d’un chat (2013) – Atelier Van Lieshout, Bernhard & Anna Blume, Tony Cragg, Andrew Dadson, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, Christian Gozenbach, Robert Kunec, Andrea Lehmann, Caroline Le Méhauté, Alexandra Leyre Mein, Justin Matherly, Lionel Maunz, Adrian Melis, Jenny Saville, Joachim Schmid, Andres Serrano, Nick Van Woert – The Loft, Bruxelles (BE)

 

Le salon intermédiaire (2011) – Chloé Quenum – co-commissariat avec Mathilde Guyon – L’autonomie 9, Bruxelles (BE)

 

A film by Thomas de Brabanter (2011) – Thomas de Brabanter – L’autonomie 9, Bruxelles (BE)

 

Reception (2011) – Lucie Lanzini – We-project, Bruxelles (BE)

 

In Between (2011) – Jenifer Caubet & Gérard Meurant – L’autonomie 9, Bruxelles (BE)

 

A sort of song (2011) – Aggtelek – L’autonomie 9, Bruxelles (BE)

 

Writing small (2011) – Sean Edwards – L’autonomie 9, Bruxelles (BE)

 

Subduction (2011) – Etienne de France & Mathieu Harel-Vivier – co-commissariat avec Mathilde Guyon et Claire Migraine – We-project, Bruxelles (BE)

 

Ex Nihilo (2010) – Clément Aubry, Stéphane Bérard, Lukas Hoffmann, Thomas Klimowski, Magali Lefebvre & Till Roeskens – co-commissariat avec Mathilde Guyon, Claire Migraine, Diane Pigeau et Jérémie Strauch – Villa Caméline/Maison abandonnée, Nice (FR)

 

Left Behind (2010) – Maxime Bondu & Nina De Angelis – co-commissariat avec Mathilde Guyon et Claire Migraine – DMA Galerie, Rennes (FR)

 

Raw materials (2009) – A. Byskov, F. Dupont, J. Fruchon, A. Lee, A. Morvan & H. Schäfer – co-commissariat avec Mathilde Guyon et Claire Migraine – 10rd, Nice (FR)

 

En Appar’T 2 (2009) - Guillaume Borde, Valentin Ferré, Isabelle Frémin, François Geslin, Margot Joncheray, Davide Oliveri, Mathieu Onuki, Aurélie Peterschmitt-Levy & Nusch Werchowska – co-commissariat avec Mathilde Guyon et Claire Migraine – Bar Le Synthi, Rennes (FR)

 

En Appar’T 1 (2009) - Elise Auger, Camille Fosse, François Lancien Guilberteau, Aline Morvan, Julien Nédélec, Thomas Tronel-Gauthier & Thomas Tudoux – co-commissariat avec Mathilde Guyon et Claire Migraine – Rennes (FR)

 

Christian Marclay - Snap! (2009) - Projet Master MAE – co-commissariat étudiants du Master MAE – Galerie Art&Essai, Rennes (FR)

 

 

Links on artists' websites:

Ion MacarenoNoa Gur / Arturo Hernández Alcazár / Mathilde ClaebotsApparatus 22 / Lucas Jardin / Niels Poiz / James Balmforth / Andrea Canepa / Alice Channer / Julian Charrière / Alexandre da Cunha / Andrea Francolino / Bill Henson / Pieter Hugo / Renaud Jerez / Li Jinghu / Josh Kline / Anita Molinero / Vivien Roubaud / Carmelle Safdie / Ivo Van Den Helzen / Emmanuel Van Der Auwera / Corinne Vionnet / Nøne Futbol Club / Jennifer Caubet / Abdulrahman Katanani / Angel Delgado / Kriti Arora / Thiago Martins de Melo / Raquel Paiewonsky / León Ferrari / Kim Rugg / Gang Li / Oscar Murillo / Olivier Blanckart / Robert Kunec / Regina José Galindo / Kamrooz Aram / Mounir Fatmi / Sopheap Pich / Shirin Fakhim / Aggtelek / Atelier Van Lieshout / Bernhard & Anna Blume / Tony Cragg / Andrew Dadson / Philip-Lorca diCorcia / Christian Gozenbach / Andrea Lehmann / Caroline Le Méhauté / Alexandra Leyre Mein / Justin Matherly / Lionel Maunz / Adrian Melis / Jenny Saville / Joachim Schmid / Andres Serrano / Nick Van Woert / Chloé Quenum / Thomas de Brabanter / Lucie Lanzini / Gérard Meurant / Sean Edwards / Etienne de France / Mathieu Harel-Vivier / Clément Aubry / Stéphane Bérard / Lukas Hoffmann / Thomas Klimowski / Magali Lefebvre / Till Roeskens / Maxime Bondu / Nina De Angelis / Anna Byskov / Florimond Dupont / Julie Fruchon / Ahram Lee / Aline Morvan / Heiko Schäfer

 

 

Développé avec Berta.me